Match Results

Showing 454 items
DateTeamCompetitionOpponentWin/Lose/ DrawKildysart scoreOpponent score
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateTeamCompetitionOpponentWin/Lose/ DrawKildysart scoreOpponent score
19 August 2017 Intermediates Championship Kilmihil Lost 00. 10 01. 13 
4 August 2017 Intermediates Garry Cup Kilrush Won 02. 11 00. 11 
20 June 2017 Ladies U14 Championship C Shield Final Doora Barefield Draw 03. 07 03. 07 
17 June 2017 Intermediates Championship Clarecastle Won 02. 21 00. 05 
14 June 2017 U14 Championship C Meelick Won 08. 03 03. 01 
13 June 2017 U14 Ladies C Cup Semi-final Crusheen Lost 03. 05 05. 03 
10 June 2017 U12 West Clare A Miltown Lost 01. 01 03. 07 
3 June 2017 Intermediates Garry Cup Cooraclare Lost 00. 07 00. 11 
26 May 2017 Ladies U14 Championship C Crusheen Won 07. 08 08. 01 
22 May 2017 Ladies U14 Championship C Newmarket Lost 00. 05 02. 04 
22 May 2017 U12 League (last game of season played in Cusack Park) Miltown Lost 00. 09 01. 08 
17 May 2017 Kildysart U16 Championship B Shield Final Clooney/Quin Lost 01. 11 06. 11 
17 May 2017 Kildysart U16 Championship C Shield Final Clooney/Quin Lost 01. 11 06. 11 
13 May 2017 U12's League Corofin Lost 04. 04 10. 07 
12 May 2017 Ladies U16 Championship C Shield Final Fergus Rovers Won 03. 06 03. 04 
8 May 2017 U16 Championship C Doonbeg Won 03. 14 04. 08 
7 May 2017 Junior B League Shannon Gaels Won 01. 13 03. 06 
7 May 2017 U12 Ladies League Wolfetones Lost 01. 04 03. 09 
6 May 2017 Intermediates Garry Cup Ennistymon Lost 01. 09 00. 15 
5 May 2017 U12 2A League North Clare Won 03. 05 00. 09 
3 May 2017 Ladies U16 Championship C Shield Semi-final Doonbeg Won 00. 08 00. 05 
3 May 2017 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Qtr Final Cooraclare Won 01. 15 01. 09 
2 May 2017 U12 League Cratloe Lost 00. 05 02. 11 
30 April 2017 Ladies U16 Championship C Doora Barefield B Won 02. 05 02. 03 
29 April 2017 U12 Paul Cleary Shield Final Cooraclare Won won by 13 points  
24 April 2017 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Gaels/Kilmihil Won 02. 18 00. 03 
23 April 2017 Junior B League Kilmihil Lost 00. 12 02. 12 
22 April 2017 Intermediates Garry Cup Eire Óg Lost 01. 07 00. 12 
21 April 2017 Kildysart U12 Green League Lissycasey Lost 03. 04 04. 11 
18 April 2017 Ladies U14 Championship 3  Doora Barefield B Won 01. 11 02. 05 
16 April 2017 Junior B League Div 6 Clarecastle Won 01. 10 01. 08 
15 April 2017 Intermediates Garry Cup Corofin Won 01. 13 01. 11 
14 April 2017 Kildysart U12 League Eire Óg Lost 02. 02 01. 08 
13 April 2017 Ladies U16 Championship 3  Clooney/Quin Lost 01. 04 05. 08 
12 April 2017 Kildysart U16 Championship 3 West Clare Amalgamation Won 06. 12 00. 04 
9 April 2017 Junior B League  Doora Barefield Lost 01. 07 05. 15 
9 April 2017 U12 Dan O'Halloran Banner Won 04. 05 05. 01 
9 April 2017 Ladies U14 Championship 3  Wolfetones Won 02. 19 03. 02 
8 April 2017 Intermediates Garry Cup St. Breckans Lost 00. 10 02. 17 
5 April 2017 Kildysart U16 Championship 3  Clooney/Quin Won 07. 16 03. 04 
5 April 2017 Ladies U12 Championship 3  Fergus Rovers Lost 02. 04 01. 10 
3 April 2017 Kil/Cool U16 Championship 2b Clondegad Lost 00. 04 01. 06 
29 March 2017 Kildysart U16 Championship Lissycasey Won 04. 15 01. 08 
28 March 2017 Ladies U16 Championship Doonbeg Won 02. 08 02. 01 
25 March 2017 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Cratloe Won 04. 10 02. 07 
19 March 2017 Junior B League Div 6 Banner Lost 02. 07 02. 12 
18 March 2017 Kil/Cool U16 Championship 2B Banner  Won 02. 08 01. 08 
12 March 2017 Intermediates  Garry Cup Wolfetones  Won 02. 13 00. 04 
13 November 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U15 County U15 Final Corofin Lost   
3 November 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U15 West Clare A Final Kilmurry Ibrickane Won 04. 05 00. 10 
29 October 2016 Intermediates Banner Cup Final St. Breckans Lost 02. 19 00. 09 
23 October 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C Final  Banner Won 02. 16 02. 03 
17 October 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U15 West Clare SF Gaels/Kilmihil Won   
16 October 2016 Ladies U12 Championship C Plate Final Wolfetones Lost   
15 October 2016 Intermediates Banner Cup Kilfenora Won 02. 09 00. 09 
8 October 2016 Intermediates Championship Final Replay Kilfenora Lost 00. 09 01. 09 
8 October 2016 Ladies U15 Johnny Hayes Shield Final Shannon Gaels Won 02. 05 01. 02 
5 October 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U15 West Clare Clondegad Won 00. 09 01 .04 
2 October 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C semi-final Shannon Gaels Won 02. 15 02. 05 
2 October 2016 Ladies U12 Championship Clarecastle Won 01. 08 03. 01 
26 September 2016 Ladies U12 Championship Crusheen Lost 01. 02 01. 09 
24 September 2016 Intermediates Championship Final Kilfenora Draw 00. 10 00. 10 
22 September 2016 Ladies U12 Championship  Doora Barefield Bears Won 02. 08 01. 03 
10 September 2016 Intermediates Championship Semi-final Kilmihil Won 03. 07 00. 11 
10 September 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C Clooney/Quin Won Received Walkover  
7 September 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A Qtr Final Gaels/Kilmihil Lost 00. 07 01. 10 
1 September 2016 Ladies U12 Championship Kilrush Green Won 03. 04 02. 05 
31 August 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A Kilrush/Kilimer Won Received Walkover  
29 August 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C Kilimer Won 02. 19 02. 03 
27 August 2016 Intermediates Championship  Liscannor Won 02. 12 00. 12 
25 August 2016 Ladies U12 Championship Fergus Rovers 2 Won 03. 05 00. 01 
22 August 2016 U14 Championship C Final Cratloe Won 04. 08 02. 04 
21 August 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A Doora Barefield Lost 02. 04 02. 10 
16 August 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A Eire Óg Won 01. 20 00. 05 
15 August 2016 U14 Championship C semi-final Doora Barefield Won 05. 10 02. 02 
14 August 2016 Intermediates Championship  Kilfenora Lost 02. 06 00. 15 
8 August 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C Liscannor  Won Received Walkover  
6 August 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A Gaels/Kilmihil Lost Gave Walkover  
28 July 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C Doonbeg Won 03. 16 00. 12 
27 July 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A Cooraclare Lost 00. 12 02. 11 
25 July 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C Kilkee Won 04. 12 02. 09 
20 July 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A Ennistymon Won 02. 11 03. 06 
18 July 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C Shannon Gaels Won 04. 14 01. 04 
13 July 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A St Breckans Lost 06. 10 04. 07 
10 July 2016 Kildysart U18 Championship C Banner Won 05. 08 01. 07 
6 July 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U18 Championship A N. Eoin/O'Curry's Won 00. 09 00. 07 
29 June 2016 U14 Championship C Shannon Gaels Won 03. 11 01. 03 
24 June 2016 U12 West Clare B Kilrush Lost 02. 04 04. 08 
22 June 2016 U14 Championship C Liscannor/Michael Cusacks/Kilfenora Won 05. 08 00. 06 
18 June 2016 Intermediates Championship Round 1 Coolmeen Won 03. 10 02. 09 
17 June 2016 U12 West Clare B N. Eoin/O'Curry's Lost 02. 07 03. 05 
15 June 2016 U14 Championship C Kilmurry Ibrickane Won 6-16 2-2 
14 June 2016 Ladies U14 Championship D Final Doora Barefield W Won 5-12 1-1 
9 June 2016 Ladies U14 Championship D Semi-final Shannon Gaels Won 02. 16 01. 06 
4 June 2016 Junior B League Div 6 Shannon Gaels Won received walk over  
2 June 2016 Ladies U14 Championship Shannon Gaels Won 04. 17 01. 04 
29 May 2016 U16 Championship C Final Gaels/Kilmihil Won 04. 11 04. 07 
28 May 2016 Junior B League Div 6 Coolmeen Won 00. 11 00. 09 
23 May 2016 Ladies U14 Championship D Doora Barefield W Won 06. 11 02. 02 
22 May 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Final Miltown Lost 00. 12 04. 09 
21 May 2016 Ladies U14 Championship  Crusheen Won 06. 08 00. 02 
20 May 2016 U12 Dan O'Halloran Kilkee Won Received walkover   
16 May 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Semi-final Cratloe Won 00. 10 01. 04 
14 May 2016 Junior B League Div 6 Moy Lost 00. 09 02. 15 
13 May 2016 U12 Dan O'Halloran Newmarket Won 04. 06 03. 02 
11 May 2016 U16 Championship C Lissycasey Won 04. 09 02. 08 
9 May 2016 Ladies U16 Championship D Semi-final replay Shannon Gaels Lost 01. 10 04. 06 
7 May 2016 Ladies U14 Championship D Eire Óg Won received walk over  
7 May 2016 Junior B League Div 6 St. Breckans Lost 02. 08 04. 16 
6 May 2016 U12 Dan O'Halloran Ballyvaughan Won 06. 05 00. 01 
4 May 2016 U16 Championship C Gaels/Kilmihil Won 03.12 04. 02 
2 May 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Wolfetones Won 04. 12 00. 04 
30 April 2016 Intermediates Banner Cup Liscannor Won 01. 15 00. 09 
30 April 2016 Ladies U16 Championship D Semi-final Shannon Gaels Draw 04. 13 after AET 06. 07 
29 April 2016 U12 Dan O'Halloran Shannon Gaels Won   
28 April 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Cooraclare Won 00. 16 01. 04 
27 April 2016 Ladies U12 League Crusheen Lost 01. 04 04. 04 
26 April 2016 Ladies U16 Championship D Crusheen Lost 01. 01 04. 04 
23 April 2016 Intermediates Banner Cup Clondegad Won 00. 15 01. 06 
22 April 2016 U12 Dan O'Halloran O'Curry's/N. Eoin Won 01. 08 02. 04 
22 April 2016 Ladies U16 Championship D Shannon Gaels Lost 03. 04 05. 05 
20 April 2016 U16 Championship C Doonbeg Won 04. 10 03. 05 
18 April 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Doora Barefield Won 05. 22 04. 06 
17 April 2016 Intermediates Banner Cup Shannon Gaels Won 00. 11 00. 08 
16 April 2016 Ladies U12 League Wolfetones  Won 05. 05 00. 00 
16 April 2016 Ladies U16 Championship  Wolfetones Lost 00. 04 03. 02 
16 April 2016 Junior B League Div 6 Banner Lost 00. 05 03. 12 
15 April 2016 U12 Dan O'Halloran Kilimer Lost 2-4 4-3 
14 April 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Miltown Won 03. 04 01. 07 
10 April 2016 Intermediates Banner Cup Coolmeen Lost 00. 07 00. 09 
8 April 2016 U12 Dan O'Halloran Kilmihil Won 05. 08 00. 01 
6 April 2016 U16 Championship C Clooney/Quin Won 04. 19 00. 04 
4 April 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Cratloe Won 04. 17 01. 10 
4 April 2016 Intermediates Banner Cup St. Breckans Won 03. 13 00. 09 
3 April 2016 Ladies U14 Clare Feile Div 2 Final Kilmurry Ibrickane Lost 01. 02 02. 02 
2 April 2016 Ladies U14 Clare Feile Semi-final Crusheen Won 02. 02 00. 00 
31 March 2016 Ladies U12 Regional League Shannon Gaels Won 04. 09 00. 00 
28 March 2016 Ladies U14 Clare Feile Round Doonbeg Won 02. 03 00. 01 
28 March 2016 Ladies U14 Clare Feile Round Kilmurry Ibrickane Lost 01. 02 05. 07 
28 March 2016 Intermediates Banner Cup Eire Óg Won Recvd Walkover  
26 March 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Clondegad Won 02. 09 01. 04 
19 March 2016 Kildysart/Coolmeen U16 Championship B Clarecastle Won 01. 08 00. 03 
19 March 2016 Ladies U14 Championship D Banner 2 Won 07. 14 01. 04 
19 March 2016 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Div 2 Clarecastle Won 01. 08 00. 03 
13 March 2016 Ladies U12 Regional League Doora Barefield 2 Lost 03. 02 06. 03 
6 March 2016 Ladies U12 Regional League Clooney/Quin Red Won 03. 05 00. 00 
14 November 2015 Kildysart/Coolmeen U15 West Clare B Doonbeg/Kilrush Won 01. 09 00. 03 
12 October 2015 Ladies U12 Division D Cup Final Crusheen Lost 00. 02 03. 02 
12 October 2015 Kildysart/Coolmeen U13 West Clare "A" Semi-final Doonbeg Lost 02. 03 04. 08 
3 October 2015 Ladies U12 Championship D Crusheen Lost 00. 04 03. 00 
27 September 2015 Kildysart U18 Championship C Final Banner Won 01. 10 02. 05 
19 September 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Minor A Final Cooraclare  Lost 00. 07 02. 07 
18 September 2015 Kil/Cool U13 West Clare A Clondegad Lost 03. 09 01. 03 
16 September 2015 Ladies U12 Championship Div D Kilrush B Won 05. 05 00. 01 
9 September 2015 Ladies U12 Championship Div D Shannon Gaels Won 05. 05 00. 03 
7 September 2015 Kildysart/Coolmeen U13 West Clare Gaels/Kilmihil Won 03. 12 03. 10 
5 September 2015 Ladies U12 Championship Div 4 Doora Barefield Won 04. 05 01. 06 
2 September 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Championship A Semi-final Clondegad Won 02. 03 01. 05 
30 August 2015 Junior B Championship Eire Og Lost 02. 05 01. 11 
29 August 2015 Intermediates Championship Eire Og B Won 01. 12 01. 08 
29 August 2015 Ladies U12 Championship Div D Wolfetones  Lost 01. 03 01. 06 
26 August 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 1 Qtr Final Miltown Won 02. 14 02. 10 
23 August 2015 Kildysart U18 Championship Div 3 Semi-final Doonbeg Won 00. 12 02. 04 
18 August 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 1 N. Eoin/O'Curry's Won 02. 12 01. 03 
16 August 2015 Junior B Championship Coolmeen Lost Gave Walkover  
15 August 2015 Intermediates Championship Clarecastle Lost 01. 09 02. 09 
10 August 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 1 Clondegad  Lost 00. 09 01. 07 
4 August 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 1 Miltown Won 01. 13 01. 10 
3 August 2015 Kil/Cool U14 Div 2 Quarter Final Clondegad Lost 01. 04 02. 06 
31 July 2015 Kildysart U18 Championship Div 3 Banner Lost 01. 11 02. 11 
25 July 2015 Intermediates Championship Kilfenora Lost 00. 10 02. 09 
22 July 2015 Ladies U13 Summer League Kilmurry Ibrickane Lost 02. 04 02. 06 
22 July 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 1 Cooraclare  Lost 01. 08 00. 13 
22 July 2015 Kildysart U14 Championship Doonbeg Lost 01. 05 01. 07 
22 July 2015 Ladies U13 Summer League Burren Gaels Won 03. 03 02. 01 
20 July 2015 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Div 2 Cratloe Won 05. 19 01. 05 
19 July 2015 Kildysart U18 Championship Div 3 Kilkee Won Received Walkover  
14 July 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 1 Wolfetones  Lost 00. 08 02. 15 
13 July 2015 Kildysart U18 Championship Div 3 Cooraclare Won 02. 13 01. 05 
8 July 2015 Kildysart U14 Championship Div 3 Eire Óg Won 06. 18 03. 06 
6 July 2015 Kildysart U18 Championship Div 3 Doonbeg Lost Walkover  
6 July 2015 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Div 2 Clarecastle  Lost 04. 07 05. 06 
1 July 2015 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 1 Ennistymon Won 04. 11 00. 03 
30 June 2015 Ladies U14 Championship Div 4-Shield Final Crusheen Won 03. 04 01. 05 
29 June 2015 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Div 2 Kilmurry Ibrikane Won 07. 11 02. 05 
24 June 2015 Kildysart U14 Championship Div 3 O'Curry's Won 07. 15 01. 05 
22 June 2015 Kil/Cool U14 Div 2 Championship Clooney/Quin Won 07. 16 00. 07 
20 June 2015 Intermediates Garry Cup Shannon Gaels Won 00. 14 00. 09 
18 June 2015 Ladies U14 Div D Cup Semi-final Shannon Gaels Lost 05. 08 01. 00 
17 June 2015 Kildysart U14 Division C Clon Lír Lost 00. 12 03. 11 
15 June 2015 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Div 2 Miltown Won 04. 10 01. 04 
12 June 2015 Ladies U14 Championship Div D Shannon Gaels Lost 02. 06 05. 02 
10 June 2015 Kildysart U14 Championship Div 3 Clon Lír Lost 00. 12 03. 11 
9 June 2015 Ladies U14 Championship Div 4 Crusheen Lost 01. 01 02. 03 
7 June 2015 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Div 2 Banner Lost 01. 06 02. 10 
7 June 2015 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Div 2 Banner Lost 01. 06 02. 10 
6 June 2015 Jr B League Div 6 Kilmihil Lost 00. 11 01. 10 
23 May 2015 Jr B Div 6 League Kilkee Lost 01. 06 03. 12 
21 May 2015 Kildysart U12 Dan O'Halloran League Shannon Gaels Lost 00. 01 03. 05 
20 May 2015 Ladies U14 Championship Div D  Burren Gaels B Won 04. 09 01. 01 
18 May 2015 Kil/Cool U14 M. Cotter Tournament Gaels/Kilmihil Won 02. 05 01. 04 
17 May 2015 Ladies U14 Div 4 Championship Doora Barefield B Lost 04. 01 04. 06 
10 May 2015 Jr B League Div 6 O'Curry's Lost 02. 05 05. 09 
9 May 2015 U 12 Dan O'Halloran League Parteen Lost 00. 02 05. 06 
4 May 2015 Intermediates Garry Cup Cratloe Lost 01. 12 01. 06 
4 May 2015 U 12 Dan O'Halloran League Kilkee Won 02. 03 01. 01 
25 April 2015 Junior B League Div 6 Wolfetones Won Recvd Walkover  
25 April 2015 U 12 Dan O'Halloran Kilimer Lost 05. 02 07. 05 
20 April 2015 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Div 2 Clondegad Lost 04. 06 05. 11 
19 April 2015 U 12 Dan O'Halloran Meelick Won 10. 10 00. 05 
18 April 2015 Intermediates Garry Cup Wolfetones Lost 00. 06 01. 12 
13 April 2015 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Div 2 Miltown Won 03. 08 02. 08 
12 April 2015 Kildysart U12 Dan O'Halloran Kilmihil Won 05. 07 02. 05 
6 April 2015 Kil/Cool U16 Championship  Corofin Lost 00. 13 07. 09 
6 April 2015 Intermediates Garry Cup Kilrush Lost 00. 06 03. 16 
30 March 2015 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Div 2 St. Breckan's Lost 02. 05 02. 12 
28 March 2015 Junior B League Div 6 Coolmeen Won 01. 12 00. 08 
21 March 2015 Intermediates Garry Cup Doora/Barefield Won 01. 09 00. 11 
21 March 2015 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Div 2 Kilrush/Kilimer Lost 01. 09 01. 11 
7 March 2015 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Div 2 Cratloe Lost 01. 09 05. 06 
8 November 2014 Kil/Cool U15 West Clare A Semi-final Kilmurry Ibrikane Lost 02. 07 06. 08 
27 October 2014 Kildysart/Coolmeen U15 West Clare A Miltown  Won 05. 15 01. 02 
23 October 2014 Kildysart / Coolmeen U15 West Clare A semi-final Cooraclare  Lost 01. 10 04. 08 
22 October 2014 Kil/Cool U13 West Clare A Kilkee/Doonbeg Won 01. 14 02. 04 
16 October 2014 Kil/Cool U13 West Clare A Kilmurray Ibrikane Won 02. 15 02. 08 
3 October 2014 Kil/Cool U13 West Clare A Gaels/Kilmihil Lost 01. 04 03. 09 
27 September 2014 Kil/Cool U13 West Clare A Cooraclare Draw 02. 09 02. 09 
26 September 2014 Kil/Cool U12 West Clare B Final Kilimer Won 03. 09 04. 02 
18 September 2014 Kil/Cool U13 West Clare A Clondegad B Won 03. 09 02. 07 
15 September 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Canning Cup Semi-final Ennistymon Lost 00. 11 02. 08 
15 September 2014 Kil/Cool U12 West Clare Semi-final Kilkee Won 03. 10 02. 04 
13 September 2014 Intermediates Champiosnhip semi-final Wolfetones Lost 00. 09 02. 04 
8 September 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Canning Cup Kilkee/Doonbeg Won 02. 13 01. 04 
6 September 2014 Intermediates  Semi-final playoff Kilmihil Won 00. 24 03. 12 
3 September 2014 Kildysart U14 Division 3 Final O'Curry's Won 05. 19 03. 10 
30 August 2014 Intermediates  Championship Semi-final playoff  Corofin  Lost 01. 14 02. 12 
30 August 2014 Junior B Championship  Cooraclare Won 02. 09 01. 05 
20 August 2014 Kil/Cool U18 Div 2 Quarter Final Cooraclare Lost 00. 08 06. 11 
20 August 2014 Kildysart U14 Div 3 Semi final Clooney Quin Won 07. 12 02. 08 
15 August 2014 Kil/Cool U18 Div 2 Corofin Lost   
14 August 2014 Kil/Cool U12 West Clare B Clondegad Won 04. 07 02. 04 
13 August 2014 Kildysart U14 Division 3 Quarter Final St. Breckans Won 06. 12 01. 04 
11 August 2014 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 2 Gaels/Kilmihil Lost 01. 08 05. 10 
10 August 2014 Junior B Championship Clarecastle  Lost 01. 09 02. 05 
9 August 2014 Intermediates Championship Corofin Won 00. 14 01. 07 
4 August 2014 Junior B Championship Clonlara Lost 01. 04 03. 08 
29 July 2014 Ladies U12 League Wolfetones Won Recvd Walkover Scratch 
29 July 2014 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Div 2 Doonbeg Won 02. 17 04. 08 
25 July 2014 Kildysart U16 County C Championship Noamh Eoin Won 00. 14 02. 04 
21 July 2014 Kil/Cool U14 Champioship Cooraclare Lost 03. 05 01. 21 
18 July 2014 Kildysart U16 Championship Div 3 semi-final Doora Barefield Won 03. 15 02. 05 
14 July 2014 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Ennistymon Lost 00. 06 06. 15 
7 July 2014 Kil/Cool U14 Championship  Doorabarefield Won Recvd Walkover Scratch 
3 July 2014 Ladies U12 League Burren Gaels 2 Won 02. 10 00. 01 
2 July 2014 Kildysart U14 Division 3 Eire Óg Won 05. 11 03. 05 
30 June 2014 Kil/Cool U14 Div 1 Championship Eire Óg Lost 05. 07 09. 09 
29 June 2014 Intermediates Garry Cup Doora Barefield Won 02. 12 01. 13 
25 June 2014 Kildysart U14 Championship Div 3 Doonbeg Won 04. 18 01. 05 
22 June 2014 Kildysart U14 Championship Div 3 Kilimer  Won 03. 22 01. 03 
17 June 2014 Ladies U12 League Doora Barefield C Won 11. 06 00. 00 
15 June 2014 Junior B League Moy Lost 01. 06 03. 17 
11 June 2014 Kildysart U14 Championship Div 3 O'Curry's Won 07. 15 02. 06 
28 May 2014 Ladies U12 Challenge Kilmihil Won 03. 12 02. 05 
27 May 2014 Junior B League Kilrush Lost 01. 07 03. 12 
16 May 2014 Kildysart U12 Dan O'Halloran O'Curry's Won   
10 May 2014 Junior B Division 6 Clarecastle Won 03. 16 01. 03 
9 May 2014 Kildysart U12 Dan O'Halloran Kilimer Won By 2 points  
9 May 2014 Kildysart Division C Doonbeg Won Received Walkover  
3 May 2014 Intermediates Garry Cup St Breckans Draw 01. 09 01. 09 
2 May 2014 Kildysart U12 Dan O'Halloran Kilkee Won 03. 08 02. 02 
2 May 2014 Kildysart U16 Division 3 Doora Barefield B Won 04. 21 01. 02 
28 April 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Div 1 Semi-final Gaels/Kilmihil Lost 01. 10 03. 08 
25 April 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Division 1 Wolfetones Won 01. 09 01. 07 
25 April 2014 Kildysart U12 Dan O'Halloran Doonbeg Lost 02. 05 04. 03 
20 April 2014 Junior B Division 6 St Breckans Lost 00. 07 02. 07 
19 April 2014 Intermediates Garry Cup O'Curry's Lost 01. 07 01. 16 
18 April 2014 Kildysart U12 Dan O 'Halloran Shannon Gaels Draw 03. 05 02. 08 
16 April 2014 Kildysart U16 Division 3 Banner Won 03. 15 02. 00 
14 April 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Division 1 Doora/Barefield Lost 00. 10 01. 08 
13 April 2014 Intermediates Garry Cup Cooraclare Lost 00. 09 01. 18 
11 April 2014 Kildysart U12 Dan O'Halloran Kilmihil Won 07. 14 02. 02 
7 April 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Division 1 Corofin  Won 02. 20 01. 03 
6 April 2014 Junior B Division 6 Kilimer Lost 05. 17 00. 03 
29 March 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Division 1 St. Breckan's Won 02. 09 02. 06 
23 March 2014 Kildysart U16 Division 3 Naomh Eoin Won 01. 11 02. 04 
22 March 2014 Intermediates Garry Cup Liscannor Won 01. 08 01. 05 
22 March 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Division 1 Gaels/Kilmilhil Lost 02. 05 01. 05 
15 March 2014 Intermediates Garry Cup Shannon Gaels Won 00. 11 01. 05 
8 March 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Division 1 Ennistymon Won 01. 05 01. 02 
1 March 2014 Kil/Cool U16 Division 1 Clondegad Won 00. 12 01. 04 
16 November 2013 Kil/Cool U15 West Clare A Final Clondegad Won 01. 06 00. 06 
28 October 2013 Kil/Cool U15 West Clare A semi-final Noamh Eoin/O'Currys Won 03. 19 02. 05 
26 October 2013 Kil/Cool U18 Div 3 Championship Final  Wolfe Tones Won 03. 12 02. 08 
20 October 2013 Kil/Cool U15 West Clare A Qtr Final Kilrush Won 04. 11 01. 02 
13 October 2013 Junior B Championship Playoff Clarecastle Lost 02. 11 AET 02. 14 
6 October 2013 Junior B Championship Playoff Kilkee Won 00. 09 00. 05 
5 October 2013 Kil/Cool U18 Semi-final Clooney/Quin Won 05. 13 04. 04 
21 September 2013 Junior B Championship Kilkee Won 01. 11 01. 08 
21 September 2013 U 14's Division 1 Shield Final Gaels/Kilmihil Lost 04. 04 06. 14 
15 September 2013 Intermediates Championship semi-final Kilmihil Lost 00. 06 01. 10 
15 September 2013 Junior B Championship Moy Lost 00. 02 01. 14 
9 September 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Shield Semi-final Kilkee/Doonbeg Won 02. 10 01. 04 
4 September 2013 U 12 West Clare Semi-final Kilrush Won 03. 15 02. 05 
2 September 2013 Ladies U12 Shield Final Burren Gaels B Lost 00. 03 01. 03 
31 August 2013 Intermediates Championship Clarecastle  Lost 00. 09 00. 12 
21 August 2013 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Wolfetones Lost 01. 06 04. 09 
19 August 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Corofin Won 03. 14 01. 04 
14 August 2013 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Kilimer Won 04. 18 02. 11 
12 August 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Wolfetones Won 03. 08 02. 06 
11 August 2013 Junior B Championship Banner Won 04. 08 01. 02 
11 August 2013 Intermediates Championship Kilmurry Ibrikane Won 01. 11 00. 04 
10 August 2013 Ladies U12 Shield semi-final Wolfetones Won 02. 05 01. 03 
9 August 2013 U 12 West Clare B Shannon Gaels Won 03. 07 02. 04 
3 August 2013 Intermediates Championship Miltown Lost 00. 06 01. 09 
31 July 2013 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Banner Won 05. 16 01. 03 
29 July 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Clondegad Won 05. 15 03. 03 
27 July 2013 U13 West Clare A N. Eoin/O'Currys Lost 01. 09 02. 12 
24 July 2013 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Clooney/Quin Won 03. 10 04. 01 
22 July 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Cooraclare Lost 01. 06 02. 11 
22 July 2013 Junior B Div 7 Final Clarecastle Lost 00. 04 04. 12 
21 July 2013 U 12 West Clare B Kilimer Won 04. 20 01. 00 
20 July 2013 Intermediate Garry Cup Semi-final Kilrush Lost 01. 12 01. 18 
15 July 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship St. Breckan's Won Received Walkover  
12 July 2013 U 12 West Clare B Clondegad B Won 06. 11 00. 05 
3 July 2013 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Meelick Won 07. 09 02. 06 
1 July 2013 Ladies U12 Playoff Coolmeen Lost 02. 01 02. 02 
1 July 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Kilmurry Ibrikane Lost 02. 08 07. 06 
1 July 2013 U14's Championship Kilmurry Ibrikane Lost 02. 08 07. 06 
26 June 2013 Kildysart Ladies U12 Championship Kilrush B Won 02. 01 00. 04 
24 June 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Kilrush Lost 06. 11 07. 10 
22 June 2013 Intermediates Garry Cup Clondegad Lost 00. 14 03. 09 
17 June 2013 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Eire Og Lost 03. 08 04 .10 
10 June 2013 Ladies U12 Championship Coolmeen Lost 01. 04 05. 03 
8 June 2013 Junior B League Semi-final Coolmeen Draw 01. 08 01. 08 
1 June 2013 Intermediates Garry Cup Cratloe Won 01. 10 01. 04 
30 May 2013 Ladies U12 Championship Shannon Gaels Lost 01. 06 04. 04 
25 May 2013 Ladies U12 Championship Kilrush B Won 02. 05 00. 01 
25 May 2013 Intermediate Garry Cup Kilrush Lost 01. 10 01. 12 
25 May 2013 U 12 Final Doonbeg Won 05. 15 00. 05 
22 May 2013 U13 West Clare Clondegad Won 05. 11 03. 05 
14 May 2013 U 12 Dan O'Halloran Cratloe Won 03. 08 02. 02 
12 May 2013 Kil/Cool U16  Championship Final Gaels/Kilmihil Won 01. 12 03. 02 
11 May 2013 Intermediates Garry Cup O'Currys Won 01. 10 00. 10 
8 May 2013 U 12 Dan O'Halloran Kilimer Won 03. 16 00. 07 
5 May 2013 Intermediates Garry Cup Kilmurray Ibrikane Draw 00. 07 00. 07 
4 May 2013 Junior B League Clarecastle Lost 01. 04 02. 14 
2 May 2013 Kil/Cool U16 Div 2 Semi-final Lissycasey Won 02. 08 01. 10 
26 April 2013 U 12 Dan O'Halloran Kilkee Won 04. 08 03. 04 
24 April 2013 U16's Division 3 Kilkee Lost 02. 04 02. 08 
22 April 2013 U 12 Dan O'Halloran Coolmeen Won 02. 11 02. 05 
22 April 2013 Kil/Cool U16 Div 2 Qtr Final Clarecastle Won 00. 11 01. 00 
21 April 2013 Ladies U12 Mid Clare Doora Barefield B Lost 01. 01 02. 02 
19 April 2013 Ladies U12 Mid Clare Eire Og Lost 02. 04 01. 02 
17 April 2013 Kildysart U16 Championship Doora Barefield Won 02. 09 00. 05 
13 April 2013 Intermediate Garry Cup St. Breckens Won 01. 13 00. 05 
13 April 2013 Junior B League Cooraclare Won 02. 07 02. 05 
12 April 2013 U 12 Dan Halloran North Clare Amalgamation Won 03. 11 03. 04 
12 April 2013 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Corofin Won 03. 09 01. 02 
9 April 2013 Ladies U12 Mid Clare League Fergus Rovers Lost 01. 03 03. 05 
8 April 2013 Kil/Cool U16 Champsionship Gaels/Kilmihil Won 02. 05 00. 04 
7 April 2013 U 12 Dan Halloran N. Eoin/ O'Curry's Won 08. 16 00. 01 
4 April 2013 Ladies U12 Mid Clare League Banner Lost 00. 01 02. 10 
30 March 2013 Ladies U12 Mid Clare League Coolmeen Lost 02. 03 02. 05 
26 March 2013 U 12 Challenge Clondegad Won 05. 08 03. 05 
24 March 2013 Ladies U12 Mid Clare League Kilmihil Lost 00. 01 03. 05 
24 March 2013 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Eire Og Won 04. 12 01. 05 
17 March 2013 Intermediate Garry Cup Shannon Gaels Won 01. 07 00. 05 
16 March 2013 Kil/Cool U16 Championship North Clare Won 03. 11 00. 07 
16 March 2013 Junior B League Coolmeen Lost 00. 07 02. 12 
9 March 2013 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Kilmurray Ibrickane Won 03. 12 01. 04 
3 March 2013 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Clooney/Quin Won 04. 15 00. 02 
2 March 2013 Intermediate Challenge Coolmeen Won 02. 17 00. 11 
17 February 2013 Kil/Cool U15 West Clare A Final 2012 N. Eoin/O'Currys Lost 00.06 03.09 
5 November 2012 Kildysart U15 West Clare B Semi-final Coolmeen Lost 00. 05 04. 08 
28 October 2012 Estuary U14 Clare Divisional  An Tuascairt Draw   
25 October 2012 Kil/Cool U15 West Clare A semi-final Cooraclare Draw 02. 04 01. 07 
24 October 2012 Estuary U14 Championship Boru's Won Received Walkover  
21 October 2012 Kil/Cool U21 B Championship Cooraclare Lost 01. 04 02. 13 
20 October 2012 Kil/Cool U15 West Clare A Qtr Final Kilrush Won 04. 12 01. 09 
20 October 2012 U 21 C Championship Kilimer Lost Conceded Walk over  
13 October 2012 Kil/Cool U15 Conway Final Kilimer/Gaels Won 01. 13 02. 07 
10 October 2012 Estuary U14 Championship Corca Baiscinn Won 03. 12 03. 03 
6 October 2012 U 13 West Clare Semi-final Cooraclare Lost 00. 11 05. 04 
21 September 2012 U 11 West Clare Semi final Cooraclare Lost 00. 05 03. 03 
21 September 2012 Intermediates Banner Cup Final Kilmurray Ibrikane Won 02. 11 00. 08 
20 September 2012 Kil/Cool U15 Conway Semi-final Lissycasey Won 02. 09 00. 07 
15 September 2012 Kil/Cool U18 County C Final Naomh Eoin/O'Currys Won 04. 09 01. 11 
13 September 2012 U 11 West Clare Rd 1 Clondegad Lost 01. 03 02. 03 
13 September 2012 U 11 West Clare Rd 1 Kilrush Won 01. 05 01. 04 
9 September 2012 U 12 West Clare A Final Ennistymon Lost 02. 10 03. 13 
5 September 2012 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Semi-final Kilimer/Gaels Won 04. 10 03. 06 
5 September 2012 U 14 Championship Semi-final Replay Clooney/Quin Lost 01. 06 03. 12 
2 September 2012 U 12 West Clare Semi Final Naomh Eoin/O'Currys  Won 01. 15 01. 05 
29 August 2012 U 14 Championship Semi-final Clooney/Quin Draw 00. 08 00. 08 
25 August 2012 Junior B Championship Shannon Gaels Lost 00. 07 03. 13 
25 August 2012 Intermediates Championship Rd 3 Kilmihil Lost 00. 10 01. 12 
22 August 2012 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Banner Won Got walkover Scratch 
19 August 2012 Junior B Championship Rd 2 Coolmeen Won Got walkover  Scratch 
18 August 2012 Intermediates Championship Rd 2 O'Currys Lost 00. 12 01. 15 
13 August 2012 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Kilimer/Gaels Won 05. 05 01. 08 
9 August 2012 U 12 West Clare Rd 3 Kilrush Won 05. 15 02. 03 
7 August 2012 U 14 Championship Clooney/Quin Won 02. 07 01. 06 
6 August 2012 Junior B Championship Rd 1 Kilkee Lost 01. 08 00. 04 
4 August 2012 Intermediates Championship Rd 1 Corofin Won 01. 10 01. 07 
1 August 2012 U 14 Championship Doora/Barefield Won 06. 21 01. 03 
27 July 2012 U 12 West Clare Rd 2 Miltown Draw 03. 04 02. 07 
25 July 2012 U 14 Championship Doonbeg Won 04. 12 01. 05 
20 July 2012 U 12 West Clare Rd 1 Clondegad Won 03. 06 02. 08 
18 July 2012 Kil/Cool U18 Championship Kilkee Lost 01. 08 02. 08 
18 July 2012 U 14 Championship Kilkee Won 06. 07 00. 05 
15 July 2012 Intermediate League Semi-final Kilmihil Won 01. 14 01. 10 
4 July 2012 Kil/Cool U18 Championship N. Eoin / o'Currys Draw 03. 06 01. 12 
4 July 2012 U 14 Championship Newmarket Won 05. 05 02. 02 
3 July 2012 U 10 West Clare Semi Final Doonbeg Lost 01 06 09 07 
30 June 2012 Junior B League Semi-final Kilimer Lost 01. 10 02. 11 
27 June 2012 U 14 Championship Ennistymon Won 02. 21 02. 03 
19 June 2012 U 10 West Clare Qualifiers Clondegad B Lost 00. 02 02. 03 
19 June 2012 U 10 West Clare Qualifiers Lissycasey B Won 04. 04 02. 00 
17 June 2012 Intermediate League Kilmurry Ibrikane Lost 00. 13 02. 08 
13 June 2012 U 14 Championship Gaels Lost 01. 08 02. 06 
2 June 2012 Junior B League Moy Draw 01. 10 00. 13 
28 May 2012 U 14 Challenge Kilmihil Won 03. 12 02. 08 
19 May 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship C Final replay Clooney/Quin Lost 02. 06 04. 06 
19 May 2012 Intermediate League Corofin Won 02. 12 01. 07 
16 May 2012 U 12 League 3 B Kilimer Won 01. 15 01. 04 
7 May 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship C Final Clooney/Quinn Draw 00. 08 01. 05 
6 May 2012 U 12 3 B Coolmeen Won 01. 22 02. 04 
5 May 2012 Junior B League Cooraclare Won 02. 08 01. 08 
5 May 2012 Intermediate League Wolfe Tones Won 01. 09 02. 05 
2 May 2012 U 13 Challenge Lissycasey/Ballynacally Schools Won 02. 10 01. 04 
30 April 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Semi Final Gaels/Kilimer Won 02. 06 01. 07 
29 April 2012 U 12 3 B Lizzycasey Won 03. 07 03. 04 
23 April 2012 U 12 3 B Doonbeg Won 03. 10 00. 01 
23 April 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Naomh Eoin/O'Currys Lost 01. 09 01. 12 
22 April 2012 Junior B League Kilimer Won 05. 17 01. 04 
21 April 2012 Intermediate League Kilmihil Lost 00. 10 00. 14 
20 April 2012 U 12 3 B Shannon Gaels Draw 05. 08 07. 02 
16 April 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Gaels/Kilimer Draw 02. 11 04. 05 
13 April 2012 Intermediate Challenge Clondegad Won 00. 12 00. 08 
12 April 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Kilkee Won 04. 15 00. 00 
10 April 2012 U 12 Challenge Clondegad Won 04. 08 02. 02 
8 April 2012 Junior B League Banner Won 01. 14 01. 01 
6 April 2012 Intermediate League Coolmeen Won 01. 12 00. 10 
2 April 2012 U 12 Challenge Clondegad Won 06. 11 06. 01 
31 March 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Clooney/Quinn Lost 01. 08 06. 05 
31 March 2012 Junior B League Ennistymon Lost 01. 08 02. 14 
30 March 2012 Intermediate League Kilfenora Draw 01. 13 00. 16 
24 March 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Kilmihil Won 02. 16 01. 04 
24 March 2012 Junior B League Coolmeen Won 04. 17 00. 08 
19 March 2012 Intermediate League Meelick Won 00. 16 00. 08 
10 March 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Doonbeg Won 04. 10 02. 08 
3 March 2012 Kil/Cool U16 Championship Banner Won 04. 12 01. 02 
 Kil/Cool U14 Championship Div 2 Kilrush/Kilimer Won 08. 08 04. 09 
    Won   
Showing 454 items